2019 SCHEDULE
2019 HCYFL SCHEDULE
WEEK 1 - AUGUST 24TH TIME
@ LLANO
COMFORT VARSITY @ LLANO VARSITY 10:00 AM
###### ######
@ LAGO VISTA
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN @ LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
KINGSLAND JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 10:30 AM
KINGSLAND VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ JUNCTION
COMFORT JV @ JUNCTION JV 10:00 AM
SAN SABA VARSITY @ JUNCTION VARSITY 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ BLANCO
6A NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ 3A BLANCO FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
6A NEW BRUNFELS JV @ 3A BLANCO JV 10:30 AM
MASON VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 12:00 PM
CANYON LAKE JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 1:30 PM
###### ######
@ LIBERTY HILL
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED @ LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN 10:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ LIBERTY HILL JV 12:30 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH @ LIBERTY HILL 5TH 2:00 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD 3:30 PM
LAMPASAS 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE 5:00 PM
###### ######
@ BURNET
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE @ BURNET FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
WIMBERLEY JV @ BURNET JV 10:30 AM
WMBERLEY 5TH @ BURNET 5TH 12:00 PM
WIMBERLEY 6TH @ BURNET 6TH 1:30 PM
###### ######
@ BOERNE
MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN @ BOERNE FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ BOERNE JV 11:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS 6TH @ BOERNE 6TH 12:30 PM
###### ######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
4A CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
4A CANYON LAKE 6TH @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH 10:30 AM
4A LAMPASAS JV @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY JV WHITE 12:00 PM
4A LAMPASAS 5TH @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH 1:30 PM
COPPERAS COVE JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE 3:00 PM
COPPERAS COVE 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH 4:30 AM
###### ####
BYE/TBD BOERNE 5TH
###### ####
WEEK LD - AUGUST 31ST HCYFL 2019 LABOR DAY WEEKEND TIME
OPEN FOR OPTIONAL GAMES
###### ######
WEEK 2 - SEPTEMBER 7TH HCYFL 2019 TIME
@ KINGSLAND
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ KINGSLAND FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY JV WHITE @ KINGSLAND JV 11:00 AM
MASON VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 12:30 PM
###### ######
@ LAGO VISTA
4A BURNET FRESHMEN @ 3A LAGO VISTA 9:00 AM
JUNCTION JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 10:30 AM
JUNCTION VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ COMFORT
BLANCO JV @ COMFORT JV 9:00 AM
BLANCO VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 10:30 AM
###### ######
@ SAN SABA
LLANO @ SAN SABA VARSITY 10:00 AM
###### ######
@ LIBERTY HILL
6A SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ 4A LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN 11:00 AM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE @ 4A LIBERTY HILL JV 12:30 PM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ 4A LIBERTY HILL 5TH 2:00 PM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY BLUE @ 4A LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE 3:30 PM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY WHITE @ 4A LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD 5:00 PM
###### ######
@ LAMPASAS
BURNET JV @ LAMPASAS JV 9:00 AM
BURNET 5TH @ LAMPASAS 5TH 10:30 AM
BURNET 6TH @ LAMPASAS 6TH 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
5A BOERNE FRESHMEN @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 9:00 AM
3A BLANCO FRESHMEN @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 10:30 AM
5A BOERNE 5TH @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG 5TH 12:00 PM
6A NEW BRUNFELS JV @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 1:30 PM
###### ######
@ WIMBERLEY
CANYON LAKE JV @ WIMBERLEY JV 9:00 AM
CANYON LAKE 6TH @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 10:30 AM
###### ######
@ MARBLE FALLS
NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
4A FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE @ 5A MARBLE FALLS JV 11:00 AM
4A FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ 5A MARBLE FALLS 6TH 12:30 PM
###### ######
@ COPPERAS COVE
BOERNE JV @ COPPERAS COVE JV 10:30 AM
BOERNE 6TH @ COPPERAS COVE 6TH 12:00 PM
###### ######
TBD WIMBERLEY 5TH
###### ######
WEEK 3 - SEPTEMBER 14TH HCYFL 2019 TIME
@ JUNCTION
4A CANYON LAKE JV @ JUNCTION JV 10:00 AM
COMFORT VARSITY @ JUNCTION VARSITY 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ BLANCO
KINGSLAND FRESMEN @ BLANCO FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
KINGSLAND JV @ BLANCO JV 10:30 AM
KINGSLAND VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 12:00 PM
@ MASON
LLANO VARSITY @ MASON VARSITY 10:00 AM
###### ######
@ LIBERTY HILL
LAGO VISTA VARSITY (VISITOR@LH) @ SAN SABA VARSITY (HOME@LH) 11:30 AM
CANYON LAKE 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE 1:00 AM
###### ######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 9:00 AM
3A LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 10:30 AM
3A LAGO VISTA JV @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ BURNET
LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ BURNET FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
LIBERTY HILL JV @ BURNET JV 11:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD @ BURNET 6TH 12:30 PM
LIBERTY HILL 5TH @ BURNET 5TH 2:00 PM
###### ######
@ WIMBERLEY
FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE @ WIMBERLEY JV 10:00 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 11:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ BOERNE
SMITHSON VALLEYJV WHITE @ BOERNE JV 10:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH WHITE @ BOERNE 6TH 11:30 AM
4A LAMPASAS 5TH @ 5A BOERNE 5TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN @ SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE 11:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE 12:30 PM
###### ######
@ NEW BRUNFELS
BOERNE FRESHMEN @ NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
COPPERAS COVE JV @ NEWBRUNFELS JV 11:00 AM
###### ######
@ LAMPASAS
4A LAMPASAS 6TH @ 6A COPPERAS COVE 6TH 10:00 AM
3A Comfort JV @ 4A Lampasas JV 11:30 AM
###### ######
TBD SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH
###### ######
WEEK 4 - SEPTEMBER 21ST HCYFL 2019 TIME
@ KINGSLAND
4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED @ KINGSLAND FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
JUNCTION JV @ KINGSLAND JV 10:30 AM
JUNCTION VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ LAGO VISTA
6A NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ 3A LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
COMFORT JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 11:30 AM
LLANO VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ COMFORT
MASON VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 10:30 AM
###### ######
@ SAN SABA
BLANCO VARSITY @ SAN SABA VARSITY 10:30 AM
###### ######
@ LAMPASAS
3A BLANCO JV @ 4A LAMPASAS JV 11:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD @ LAMPASAS 6TH 12:30 PM
LIBERTY HILL 5TH @ LAMPASAS 5TH 2:00 PM
###### ######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
WIMBERLEY JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 9:30 AM
LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 11:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL JV PURPLE @ FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 12:30 PM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 2:00 PM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG 5TH 3:30 PM
###### ######
@ CANYON LAKE
BURNET FRESHMEN @ CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
BURNET JV @ CANYON LAKE JV 11:30 AM
BURNET 6TH @ CANYON LAKE 6TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ BOERNE
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ BOERNE FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE @ BOERNE JV 11:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE @ BOERNE 6TH 12:30 PM
4A WIMBERLEY 5TH @ 5A BOERNE 5TH 2:00 PM
###### ######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
NEW BRUNFELS JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV WHITE 10:00 AM
4A WIMBERLEY 6TH @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY WHITE 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ MARBLE FALLS
3A BLANCO FRESHMEN @ 5A MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
COPPERAS COVE JV @ MARBLE FALLS JV 10:30 AM
COPPERAS COVE 6TH @ MARBLE FALLS 6TH 12:00 PM
###### ######
TBD BURNET 5TH
###### ######
WEEK 5 - SEPTEMBER 28TH 2019 HCYFL TIME
@ LLANO / KINGSLAND
COMFORT JV @ KINGSLAND JV 10:00 AM
JUNCTION VARSITY @ LLANO VARSITY 11:30 AM
COMFORT VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ BLANCO
LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN @ BLANCO FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LAGO VISTA JV @ BLANCO JV 10:30 AM
LAGO VISTA VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ MASON
SAN SABA VARSITY @ MASON VARSITY 11:00 AM
###### ######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 9:00 AM
BURNET FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 10:30 AM
BURNET JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 12:00 PM
BURNET 5TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 5TH 1:30 PM
BURNET 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 3:00 PM
3A JUNCTION JV @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 4:30 PM
###### ######
@ CANYON LAKE
5A BOERNE FRESHMEN @ 4A CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
LAMPASAS JV @ CANYON LAKE JV 11:30 AM
LAMPASAS 6TH @ CANYON LAKE 6TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ WIMBERLEY
5A BOERNE JV @ 4A WIMBERLEY JV 10:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 11:30 PM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
BOERNE 5TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH 10:00 AM
TBD @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ NEW BRUNFELS
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE @ NEW BRUNFELS JV 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ MARBLE FALLS
4A LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ 5A MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
4A LIBERTY HILL JV @ 5A MARBLE FALLS JV 10:30 AM
BOERNE 6TH @ MARBLE FALLS 6TH 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ COPPERAS COVE
SMITHSON VALLEY JV WHITE @ COPPERAS COVE JV 11:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY VARSITY WHITE @ COPPERAS COVE VARSITY 12:30 PM
###### ######
TBD LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE
TBD LAMPASAS 5TH
###### ######
WEEK 6 - OCTOBER 4TH & 5TH *FNL* HCYFL 2019 TIME
@ BLANCO 4-Oct VARSITY FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
LLANO VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 7:30 PM
SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE @ BLANCO JV 6:15 PM
###### ######
@ SAN SABA 4-Oct VARSITY FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
KINGSLAND VARSITY @ SAN SABA VARSITY 7:30 PM
###### ######
@ LIBERTY HILL 4-Oct VARSITY FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS
6A COPPERAS COVE 6TH @ 4A LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD 6:30 PM
BURNET 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE 8:00 PM
###### ######
@ JUNCTION 5-Oct RESUME SATURDAY FOOTBALL
KINGSLAND JV @ JUNCTION JV 11:00 AM
MASON VARSITY @ JUNCTION VARSITY 12:30 PM
###### ######
@ COMFORT
LAGO VISTA JV @ COMFORT JV 10:00 AM
LAGO VISTA VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ LIBERTY HILL
4A BURNET FRESHMEN (AWAY @ LH) @ 5A MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN (HOME @LH) 9:00 AM
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN @ LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN 10:30 AM
6A COPPERAS COVE JV @ 4A LIBERTY HILL JV 12:00 PM
5A BOERNE 5TH @ 4A LIBERTY HILL 5TH 1:30 PM
###### ######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 9:30 AM
3A LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN @ 4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 11:00 AM
BURNET JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 12:30 PM
CANYON LAKE JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 2:00 PM
CANYON LAKE 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 3:30 PM
###### ######
@ LAMPASAS
WIMBERLEY JV @ LAMPASAS JV 11:00 AM
WIMBERLEY 5TH @ LAMPASAS 5TH 12:30 PM
WIMBERLEY 6TH @ LAMPASAS 6TH 2:00 PM
###### ######
@ BOERNE
NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ BOERNE FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
NEW BRUNFELS JV @ BOERNE JV 10:30 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE @ BOERNE 6TH 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
3A BLANCO FRESHMEN @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV WHITE 10:30 AM
MARBLE FALLS 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH WHITE 12 PM
4A BURNET 5TH @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH 1:30 PM
###### ######
@ HOLLAND
LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE @ SALADO 2pm
TBD FREDERICKSBURG 5TH
###### ######
WEEK 7 - OCTOBER 12TH HCYFL 2019 TIME
@ LLANO - KINGSLAND
LLANO VARSITY VS KINGSLAND VARSITY 9:30 AM
5A BOERNE FRESHMEN @ 4A KINGSLAND FRESHMEN 11:00 AM
###### ######
@ JUNCTION
BLANCO JV @ JUNCTION JV 10:30 AM
BLANCO VARSITY @ JUNCTION VARSITY 12:00 PM
###### ######
@ COMFORT
6A SMITHSON VALLEYJV WHITE @ 3A COMFORT JV 10:00 AM
SAN SABA VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ MASON
LAGO VISTA VARSITY @ MASON VARSITY 10:30 AM
###### ######
@ LAMPASAS
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ LAMPASAS JV 10:00 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH @ LAMPASAS 5TH 11:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ LAMPASAS 6TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ CANYON LAKE
LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
5A BOERNE JV @ 4A CANYON LAKE JV 11:30 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH GOLD @ CANYON LAKE 6TH 1:00 PM
###### ######
@ BURNET
3A LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN (AWAY) @ 5A MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN (HOME) 9:00 AM
3A BLANCO FRESHMEN @ 4A BURNET FRESHMEN 10:30 AM
5A BOERNE 5TH @ 4A BURNET 5TH 12:00 PM
5A MARBLE FALLS 6TH @ 4A BURNET 6TH 1:00 PM
KINGSLAND JV @ BURNET JV 2:30 PM
###### ######
@ WIMBERLEY
LIBERTY HILL JV @ WIMBERLEY JV 10:30 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 12:00 PM
6A SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ 4A WIMBERLEY 5TH 1:30 PM
###### ######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
4A FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE @ 6A SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE 11:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH WHITE 12:30 PM
###### ######
@ NEW BRUNFELS
4A FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE @ 6A NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ NEW BRUNFELS JV 11:30 AM
###### ######
@ COPPERAS COVE
3A LAGO VISTA JV @ 6A COPPERAS COVE JV 10:30 AM
BOERNE 6TH @ COPPERAS COVE 6TH 12:00 PM
###### ######
TBD LIBERTY HILL 5TH
###### ######
WEEK 8 OCTOBER 19TH SEMIFINALS
5/6A SEMIFINALS @ BOERNE
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMAN @ BOERNE FRESHMAN 9:00AM
NEW BRAUNFELS FRESHMAN @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMAN 10:30AM
BOERNE JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY WHITE JV 12:00PM
COPPERAS COVE JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY BLUE JV 1:30PM
COPPERAS COVE 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH WHITE 3:00PM
MARBLE FALLS 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE 4:30PM
4A SEMIFINALS @ FREDERICKSBURG
FREDERIKSBURG FRESH WHITE @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESH RED 10:30AM
LIBERTY HILL JV @ FREDERICKSBURG WHITE JV 12:00AM
LAMPASAS 5TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 5TH 1:30PM
LAMPASAS 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 3:00PM
@BURNET
LIBERTY HILL FRESH @ BURNET FRESH 11:00 AM
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ BURNET JV 12:30 PM
LIBERTY HILL 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 2:00 PM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH PURPLE @ BURNET 6TH 3:30 PM
3A/2A SEMIIFINALS @LLANO
JUNCTION JV @ BLANCO JV 9:00AM
LAGO VISTA FRESHMAN @ BLANCO FRESHMAN 10:30AM
KINGSLAND VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 12:00PM
@ COMFORT
KINGSLAND JV @ COMFORT JV 10:30AM
JUNCTION VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 12:00PM
KINGSLAND FRESHMAN (BYE)
2019 HCYFL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 HCYFL CHAMPIONSHIPS
5/6A @MARBLE FALLS
BOERNE FRESHMAN @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMAN 9:00AM
SMITHSON VALLEY JV BLUE @ BOERNE JV 10:30AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ BOERNE 5TH 12:00PM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH WHITE @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH BLUE 1:30PM
4A@ LIBERTY HILL
FREDERICKSBURG FRESH WHITE @ LIBERTY HILL FRESHMAN 10:00AM
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ LIBERTY HILL JV 11:30AM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 1:00PM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH 2:30PM
3A/2A@ BLANCO
KINGSLAND FRESHMAN @ BLANCO FRESHMAN 9:00AM
COMFORT JV @ BLANCO JV 10:30AM
JUNCTION VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 12:00PM