2018 SCHEDULE
WEEK 1 - AUGUST 25th HCYFL 2018 SCHEDULE TIME
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
BOERNE FRESHMEN @ SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
BOERNE JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV 10:30 AM
BOERNE 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ NEW BRUNFELS
MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN @ NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ NB CANYON JV 10:30 AM
NB CANYON 6TH @ NEW BRUNFELS 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ LIBERTY HILL
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED @ LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
FREDEREICKSBURG 5TH RED @ LIBERTY HILL 5TH 10:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH 12:00 PM
FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE @ LIBERTY HILL JV 2:00 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE VS LAKE TRAVIS 5TH 3:30 PM
####### #######
@ LAMPASAS
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ LAMPASAS JV 9:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ LAMPASAS 5TH 10:30 AM
MARBLE FALLS VARSITY @ LAMPASAS 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ WIMBERLEY
BURNET JV @ WIMBERLEY JV 9:00 AM
BURNET 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 10:30 AM
BURNET 6TH @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ GATESVILLE
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ GATESVILLE FRESHMEN 11:00 AM
CANYON LAKE JV @ GATESVILLE JV 12:30 PM
CANYON LAKE 6TH @ GATESVILLE 6TH 2:00 PM
####### #######
@ LLANO
COMFORT JV @ LLANO JV 9:00 AM
COMFORT VARSITY @ LLANO VARSITY 10:30 AM
####### #######
@ LAGO VISTA
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN @ LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
KINGSLAND JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 10:30 AM
KINGSLAND VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ BRADY
SAN SABA JV @ BRADY JV 9:00 AM
SAN SABA VARSITY @ BRADY VARSITY 10:30 AM
####### #######
@ BLANCO
BURNET FRESHMEN @ BLANCO FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LAKE TRAVIS JV @ BLANCO JV 10:30 AM
MASON VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 12:00 PM
####### #######
BYE/TBA
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE
WEEK LD - SEPTEMBER 1ST
LABOR DAY ALL TEAMS ON BYE LABOR DAY ALL TEAMS ON BYE
####### #######
WEEK 2 - SEPTEMBER 8TH HCYFL 2018 TIME
@ BOERNE
LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ BOERNE FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH @ @ BOERNE 6TH 11:30 AM
LAKE TRAVIS JV @ BOERNE JV 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
BLANCO FRESHMEN vs MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL 5TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH 10:30 AM
NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN 12:00 PM
KINGSLAND JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV 1:30 PM
NEW BRUNFELS 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH 3:00 PM
####### #######
@ NB CANYON
MARBLE FALLS JV @ NB CANYON 10:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS VARSITY @ NB CANYON 11:30 AM
####### ######
@ LAMPASAS
BURNET JV @ LAMPASAS JV 9:00 AM
BURNET 5TH @ LAMPASAS 5TH 10:30 AM
BURNET 6TH @ LAMPASAS 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
LAKE TRAVIS 5TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 5TH RED 9:00 AM
GATESVILLE FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 10:30 AM
GATESVILLE JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 12:00 PM
GATESVILLE 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 1:30 PM
LIBERTY HILL JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 3:30 PM
BURNET FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 5:00 PM
####### #######
@ WIMBERLEY
CANYON LAKE JV @ WIMBERLEY JV 9:00 AM
CANYON LAKE 6TH @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 10:30 AM
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN VS VS LAGO VISTA 12:00 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ LLANO
SAN SABA JV @ LLANO JV 9:00 AM
SAN SABA VARSITY @ LLANO VARSITY 10:30 AM
####### #######
@ KINGSLAND
MASON VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ BRADY
LAGO VISTA JV @ BRADY JV 10:00 AM
LAGO VISTA VARSITY @ BRADY VARSITY 11:30 AM
####### #######
@ COMFORT
BLANCO JV @ COMFORT JV 9:00 AM
BLANCO VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 10:30 AM
####### #######
TBA/BYE
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN
WEEK 3 - SEPTEMBER 15TH HCYFL 2018 TIME
@ BOERNE
NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ BOERNE FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LLANO JV @ BOERNE JV 10:30 AM
NEW BRUNFELS 6TH @ BOERNE 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ MARBLE FALL
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY JV @ MARBLE FALLS JV 10:30 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH MARBLE FALLS 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ LAKE TRAVIS
NB CANYON JV @ LAKE TRAVIS JV 1:00 PM
LAMPASAS 5TH @ LAKE TRAVIS 5TH 2:30 PM
####### #######
@ BURNET
LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ BURNET FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LIBETY HILL 5TH GRADE @ BURNET 5TH GRADE 10:30 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH GRADE @ BURNET 6TH GRADE 12:00 PM
LIBERTY HILL JV @ BURNET JV 2:00 PM
####### #######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
WIMBERLEY JV WHITE @ FREDERICKSBURG JV 9:00 AM
WIMBERLEY 5TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 5TH RED 10:30 AM
WIMBERLEY 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 12:00 PM
SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ CANYON LAKE/ SMITHSON VALLEY
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE @ CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ CANYON LAKE JV 10:30 AM
NB CANYON 6TH @ CANYON LAKE 6TH 12:00 PM
####### ######
@ LAMPASAS
GATESVILLE JV @ LAMPASAS JV 9:00 AM
GATESVILLE VARSITY @ LAMPASAS VARSITY 10:30 AM
LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN @ GATESVILLE FRESHMEN 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ LLANO
MASON VARSITY @ LLANO VARSITY 9:00 AM
####### #######
@ KINGSLAND
BLANCO FRESHMEN @ KINGSLAND FRESHMEN 10:30 AM
BLANCO JV @ KINGSLAND JV 12:00 PM
BLANCO VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ COMFORT
BRADY JV @ COMFORT JV 10:00 AM
BRADY VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY 11:30 AM
####### #######
@ SAN SABA
LAGO VISTA JV @ SAN SABA JV 10:00 AM
LAGO VISTA VARSITY @ SAN SABA VARSITY 11:30 AM
####### #######
BYE/TBA
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED
WEEK 4 - SEPTEMBER 22ND HCYFL 2018 TIME
@ NB CANYON
BOERNE JV @ NB CANYON JV 10:30 AM
BOERNE 6TH @ NB CANYON 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ MARBLE FALLS
NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
COMFORT JV @ MARBLE FALLS JV 11:30 AM
NEW BRUNFELS 6TH @ MARBLE FALLS 6TH 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ LAKE TRAVIS
SMITHSON VALLEY JV @ LAKE TRAVIS JV 1:00 PM
BURNET 5TH @ LAKE TRAVIS 5TH 2:30 PM
####### #######
@ LIBERTY HILL
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN @ LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LAMPASAS 5TH @ LIBERTY HILL 5TH 10:30 AM
LAMAPASAS 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH 12:00 PM
LAMPASAS JV @ LIBERTY HILL JV 2:00 PM
####### #######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED VS FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 9:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 10:30 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 12:00 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH RED VS FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ CANYON LAKE
BURNET FRESHMEN @ CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
BURNET JV @ CANYON LAKE JV 10:30 AM
BURNET VARSITY @ CANYON LAKE VARSITY 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ WIMBERLEY
SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 9:30 AM
GATESVILLE JV @ WIMBERLEY JV 11:00 AM
GATESVILLE 6TH @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 12:30 PM
####### #######
@ KINGSLAND
BRADY JV @ KINGSLAND JV 10:00 AM
BRADY VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 11:30 AM
####### #######
@ LAGO VISTA
BOERNE FRESHMEN @ LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
LLANO JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 11:30 AM
LLANO VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 1:00 PM
@ BLANCO
SAN SABA JV @ BLANCO JV 10:00 AM
SAN SABA VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY 11:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE @ BLANCO FRESHMEN 1:30 PM
@ MASON
COMFORT VARSITY @ MASON VARSITY 11:00 AM
####### #######
BYE/TBA
GATESVILLE FRESHMEN
WEEK 5 - SEPTEMBER 29TH HCYFL 2018 TIME
@ BOERNE
MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN @ BOERNE FRESHMEN 10:30 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ BOERNE JV 12:00 PM
MARBLE FALLS 6TH @ BOERNE 6TH 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ SMITHSON VALLEY
NB CANYON JV @ SMITHSON VALLEY JV 10:00 AM
NB CANYON 6TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH 11:30 AM
LAKE TRAVIS 5TH @ SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ LIBERTY HILL
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE @ LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
WIMBERLEY 5TH @ LIBERTY HILL 5TH 11:30 AM
WIMBERLEY 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH 1:00 PM
WIMBERLEY JV @ LIBERTY HILL JV 2:30 PM
####### #######
@ LAMPASAS
CANYON LAKE JV @ LAMPASAS JV 10:30 AM
CANYON LAKE VARSITY @ LAMPASAS VARSITY 12:00 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE @ LAMPASAS 5TH 1:30 PM
####### #######
@ BURNET
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED @ BURNET FRESHMEN 9:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE @ BURNET JV 11:00 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH RED @ BURNET 5TH 12:30 PM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ BURNET 6TH 2:30 PM
####### #######
@ GATESVILLE
FREDERICKSBURG JV RED @ GATESVILLE JV 10:00 AM
NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN @ GATESVILLE FRESHMEN 11:30 AM
NEW BRUNFELS 6TH @ GATESVILLE 6TH 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ LLANO
BRADY JV @ LLANO JV 9:00 AM
BRADY VARSITY @ LLANO VARSITY 10:30 AM
####### #######
@ KINGSLAND
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ KINGSLAND FRESHMEN 12:00 PM
COMFORT JV @ KINGSLAND JV 1:30 PM
COMFORT VARSITY @ KINGSLAND VARSITY 3:00 PM
####### #######
@ LAGO VISTA
BLANCO FRESHMEN @ LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
BLANCO JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 10:30 AM
BLANCO VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 12:00 PM
@ SAN SABA
LAKE TRAVIS JV @ SAN SABA JV 10:00 AM
MASON VARSTIY @ SAN SABA VARSITY 11:30 AM
####### #######
BYE/TBA
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN
WEEK 6 - OCTOBER 6TH HCYFL 2018 TIME
@ NEW BRUNFELS
BLANCO FRESHMEN @ NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
BOERNE JV @ NB CANYON JV 10:30 AM
BOERNE 6TH @ NEW BRUNFELS 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ MARBLE FALLS
KINGSLAND FRESHMEN @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
LAKE TRAVIS JV @ MARBLE FALLS JV 10:30AM
NB CANYON 6TH @ MARBLE FALLS 6TH 12:00PM
####### #######
@ LIBERTY HILL
LAKE TRAVIS 5TH @ LIBERTY HILL 5TH 9:30 AM
GATESVILLE FRESHMEN @ LIBERTY HIILL FRESHMEN 11:30 AM
GATESVILLE 6TH @ LIBERTY HILL 6TH 1:00 PM
GATESVILLE JV @ LIBERTY HILL JV 2:30 PM
####### #######
@ FREDERICKSBURG
CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED 9:00 AM
CANYON LAKE JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE 10:30 AM
CANYON LAKE 6TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 6TH 12:00 PM
BURNET JV @ FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 1:30 PM
SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ FREDERICKSBURG 5TH RED 3:00 PM
BOERNE FRESHMEN @ FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE 4:30 PM
####### #######
@ BURNET
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ BURNET FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH @ BURENT 6TH 11:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE @ BURNET 5TH 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ WIMBERLEY
LAMPASAS JV @ WIMBERLEY JV 10:00 AM
LAMPASAS 5TH @ WIMBERLEY 5TH 11:30 AM
LAMPASAS 6TH @ WIMBERLEY 6TH 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ BRADY
MASON VARSITY @ BRADY VARSITY 10:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY JV @ BRADY JV 11:30 AM
####### #######
FNL 10/5 @ COMFORT
LAGO VISTA JV @ COMFORT JV TBA
LAGO VISTA VARSITY @ COMFORT VARSITY TBA
####### #######
FNL 10/5 @ BLANCO
LLANO JV @ BLANCO JV TBA
LLANO VARSITY @ BLANCO VARSITY TBA
####### #######
FNL 10/5 @ SAN SABA
KINGSLAND JV @ SAN SABA JV TBA
KINGSLAND VARSITY @ SAN SABA VARSITY TBA
####### #######
BYE/TBA
LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN
WEEK 7 - OCTOBER 13TH HCYFL 2018 TIME
@ BOERNE
SMITHSON VALLEY JV @ BOERNE JV 10:00 AM
SMITHSON VALLEY 6TH @ BOERNE 6TH 11:30 AM
####### #######
@ NEW BRUNFELS
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN WHITE @ NEW BRUNFELS FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
NEW BRUNFELS 6TH VS NB CANYON 6TH 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ MARBLE FALLS
FREDERICKSBURG FRESHMEN RED @ MARBLE FALLS FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
WIMBERLEY 6TH @ MARBLE FALLS 6TH 11:30 AM
####### #######
@ LAKE TRAVIS
WIMBERLEY JV VS FREDERICKSBURG JV RED 1:00 PM
NB CANYON JV @ LAKE TRAVIS JV 2:30 PM
WIMBERLEY 5TH @ LAKE TRAVIS 5TH 4:00 PM
####### #######
@ LAMPASAS
FREDERICKSBURG JV WHITE @ LAMAPASAS JV 10:00 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 5TH RED @ LAMPASAS 5TH 11:30 AM
FREDERICKSBURG 6TH @ LAMPASAS 6TH 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ CANYON LAKE
LIBERTY HILL FRESHMEN @ CANYON LAKE FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
LIBERTY HILL JV @ CANYON LAKE JV 11:30 AM
LIBERTY HILL 6TH @ CANYON LAKE 6TH 1:00 PM
LIBERTY HILL 5TH VS FREDERICKSBURG 5TH WHITE 2:30 PM
####### #######
@ BURNET
GATESVILLE FRESHMEN @ BURNET FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
GATESVILLE JV @ BURENT JV 11:30 AM
GATESVILLE 6TH @ BURNET 6TH 1:00 PM
SMITHSON VALLEY 5TH @ BURNET 5TH 3:00 PM
####### #######
@ LLANO/KINGSLAND
BLANCO FRESHMEN @ KINGSLAND FRESHMEN 10:00 AM
LLANO JV VS KINGSLAND JV 11:30 AM
LLANO VARSITY VS KINGSLAND VARSITY 1:00 PM
####### #######
@ LAGO VISTA
SMITHSON VALLEY FRESHMEN @ LAGO VISTA FRESHMEN 9:00 AM
MARBLE FALLS JV @ LAGO VISTA JV 10:30 AM
MASON VARSITY @ LAGO VISTA VARSITY 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ BRADY
BLANCO JV @ BRADY JV 10:30 AM
BLANCO VARSITY @ BRADY VARSITY 12:00 PM
####### #######
@ SAN SABA
COMFORT JV @ SAN SABA JV 10:00 AM
COMFORT VARSITY @ SAN SABA VARSITY 11:30 AM
####### #######
BYE/TBA
BOERNE FRESHMEN
SEMI FINAL / BOWL WEEK OCTOBER 20TH TIME
HCYFL CHAMPIONSHIPS OCTOBER 27TH TIME
DIVISION 2 @ BLANCO
DIVISION 1-4A @ BURNET
DIVISION 1-5A/6A @ MARBLE FALLS